Brandcolors.Net - Info brandcolors.net

brandcolors.net receives about 3,800 unique visitors and 4,180 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,512.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank brandcolors.net is ranked number 128,088 in the world and 0.00076% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in North Bergen, NJ, 07047, United States and links to network IP address 192.241.153.173. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - brandcolors.net

How popular is brandcolors.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
114,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,180 (1.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
128,088 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00076% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.7%15.4%111969
Iran 13.2%14.4%18833
India 8.6%8.8%59373
Turkey 3.7%3.7%33503
United Kingdom 2.5%2.2%136572
Canada 2.5%2.4%74982
Brazil 2.4%2.4%81869
Taiwan 2.1%1.9%43850
Nigeria 1.9%2.0%30359
Viet Nam 1.6%1.5%31921
Egypt 1.5%1.3%36276
Mexico 1.4%1.3%76636
Czech Republic 1.3%1.1%50200
Australia 1.2%1.0%104573
Pakistan 1.2%1.1%52546
Greece 1.1%1.0%52505
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%34706
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%67744
Thailand 0.7%0.6%71403
Indonesia 0.6%0.6%148986

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
brandcolors.net
100.00%98.77%1.1
OTHER
0%1.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush brandcolors.net
Domain:
  brandcolors.net
Rank:
  320,941
Organic Keywords:
  4,459
Organic Traffic:
  2,694
Organic Cost:
  $1,509.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  48
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
400
Total Backlinks:
  5,790
Follow Links:
  5,414
Nofollow Links:
  376
Referring Domains:
  700
Referring IPs:
  739

How socially engaged is brandcolors.net?

Facebook:
  6,513
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  513
Stumbles:
  48,506
Buffer:
  506
Pins:
  0

How much brandcolors.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$11.53
Monthly Revenue:
$345.90
Yearly Revenue:
$4,208.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 644$7.38
Canada 100$0.70
Iran 602$0.70
India 368$0.59
United Kingdom 92$0.57
Australia 42$0.31
Nigeria 84$0.22
Brazil 100$0.18
Turkey 155$0.17
Taiwan 79$0.15
Czech Republic 46$0.10
Greece 42$0.08
Thailand 25$0.06
Mexico 54$0.05
Saudi Arabia 25$0.05
Pakistan 46$0.05
Viet Nam 63$0.05
Egypt 54$0.04
Bangladesh 29$0.04
Indonesia 25$0.03

How much money do brandcolors.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$62.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$760.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
462
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,865
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
168,697
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 116$1.33
Canada 25$0.18
India 103$0.16
Iran 96$0.11
United Kingdom 15$0.09
Australia 8$0.06
Greece 16$0.03
Taiwan 13$0.02
Indonesia 15$0.02
Pakistan 15$0.02
Turkey 11$0.01
Brazil 6$0.01
Saudi Arabia 5$0.01
Czech Republic 5$0.01
Mexico 5$0.00
Nigeria 2$0.00
Thailand 2$0.00
Egypt 3$0.00
Viet Nam 3$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00

How much is brandcolors.net worth?

Website Value:
$6,512.69

Where is brandcolors.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.241.153.173
ASN:
AS62567 
ISP:
Digital Ocean, Inc. 
Server Location:
North Bergen
NJ
07047
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.241.153.173

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does brandcolors.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1676 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://brandcolors.net/assets/js/app.min.js?v=6.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Overpass:400,700|Overpass+Mono:400,700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/icon?family=Material+Icons
https://brandcolors.net/assets/css/app.css?v=6.1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 50% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://brandcolors.net/assets/img/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://brandcolors.net/assets/img/skillshare-color.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-5896346364248674/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://cdn.carbonads.com/carbon.js?zoneid=1***6&serve=CVYD42T&placement=brandcolorsnet (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.2KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing https://assets.servedby-buysellads.com/p/manage/asset/id/59973 could save 7.2KiB (45% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

brandcolors.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.brandcolors.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Sep 5 22:57:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 4 22:57:00 2017 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

brandcolors.net supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to brandcolors.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 19 Oct 2017 16:15:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 387
Connection: close
Location: https://www.brandcolors.net/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 19 Oct 2017 16:15:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns1lmy.name.com
Rname support.name.com
Serial Number 1508371200
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.241.153.173 300
NS ns1lmy.name.com 300
NS ns3cjl.name.com 300
NS ns4bht.name.com 300
NS ns2dky.name.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-11-14
Domain Age:
4 years 11 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: BRANDCOLORS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1759175726_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-23T17:02:31Z
Creation Date: 2012-11-14T00:07:31Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-14T00:07:31Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Galen Gidman
Registrant Organization: Galen Gidman
Registrant Street: 4437 S. 89th Road
Registrant City: Bolivar
Registrant State/Province: Missouri
Registrant Postal Code: 65613
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4173268725
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Galen Gidman
Admin Organization: Galen Gidman
Admin Street: 4437 S. 89th Road
Admin City: Bolivar
Admin State/Province: Missouri
Admin Postal Code: 65613
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4173268725
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Galen Gidman
Tech Organization: Galen Gidman
Tech Street: 4437 S. 89th Road
Tech City: Bolivar
Tech State/Province: Missouri
Tech Postal Code: 65613
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4173268725
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1lmy.name.com
Name Server: ns2dky.name.com
Name Server: ns3cjl.name.com
Name Server: ns4bht.name.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-19T16:15:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BRANDCOLORS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1759175726_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.donuts.domains
Updated Date: 2016-10-23T17:02:31Z
Creation Date: 2012-11-14T00:07:31Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-11-14T00:07:31Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 7202492374
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1LMY.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS2DKY.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS3CJL.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS4BHT.NAME.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-19T16:15:01Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
brandcolors.net widget